Veja Também


Fora de linha Transceiver 100BASE-BX10-U SFP Transceiver 100BASE-BX10-U SFP

Transceiver 100BASE-BX10-U SFP

Part number: 3CSFP86
Disponibilidade: Consulte
Garantia: 1 ano
datasheet
CONSULTE

*Valores com base para faturamento SP e válidos para Empresas com CNPJ.

Faturamento e entrega para todo Brasil. Consulte valores e frete para demais estados.

Valores válidos enquanto durar o estoque, sujeitos a alteração conforme variação do dólar.

****Não possuímos preço diferenciado para revendas de informática*****

Recursos e benefícios Especificações técnicas
Recursos e Benefícios

Flexibility in Fast Ethernet Connections
This Fast Ethernet SFP transceiver enables the 100BASE-BX10-U connection of a 100BASE-BX link. (For each 100BASE-BX10 link, one end must be terminated in 100BASE-BX10-D, and the other in 100BASE-BX10-U, for the link to work correctly).

This SFP can be used only in the 3Com Switch 5500-EI 28-Port FX, for its 100Mb connections.

  • 100BASE-BX10-U Fast Ethernet connection

  • Supports link length of up to 15 kilometers (9.3 miles) using single-mode single-strand fiber

  • Supports the IEEE 802.3ah Ethernet in First Mile over Point-to-Point Fiber (EFMF) standard

  • Not for use in Gigabit SFP ports as found in many other switches